CISA CLINIC 2010
Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
Final Results
29er Fleet
Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A Rank Fleet SailNo
HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total
1st 29er 14 Hans Henken Sterling Henken 11 DNF 1 4 1 2 4 23
2nd 29er 15 Antoine Screve James Moody 11 DNF 5 1 3 5 2 27
3rd 29er 05 Max Fraser David Liebenberg 11 DNF 4 7 5 1 1 29
4th 29er 1079 JP Barnes Duncan Swain 11 DNF 2 6 2 6 3 30
5th 29er 1258 Tyler Macdonald Brian Bolton 11 DNF 3 5 4 3 6 32
6th 29er 1457 Katy Cenname Helena Scutt 11 DNF 10 2 6 4 8 41
7th 29er 1051 Finn Nilsen Alek Nilsen 11 DNF 7 9 7 8 5 47
8th 29er 888 Patrick Snow Kyle Sutter 11 DNF 9 3 9 10 7 49
9th 29er 1275 Zack Downing Nick Rasdal 11 DNF 6 8 8 7 9 49
10th 29er 092 Katie Everett Alex Ranum 11 DNF 8 10 10 9 11 DNC 59
CFJ Fleet
Sailed: 7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A Rank Fleet SailNo
HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total
1st CFJ 120 Scotty Sinks Storm Brown 1 2 1 2 4 2 1 13
2nd CFJ SDYC 9 Will LaDow Cutter O’Connell 3 1 3 1 6 1 5 20
3rd CFJ 252 Carolyn Smith Bayley Davidson 4 9 7 3 1 3 2 29
4th CFJ 1249 Daniel Segerblom Shelley Grice 2 5 5 7 2 7 4 32
5th CFJ SBYF 7 Stephen Long Soren Wilde 7 4 4 5 9 4 7 40
6th CFJ 1278 Greer Wattson Marissa Golison 9 6 8 6 3 6 3 41
7th CFJ 1346 Paris Henken Kaitlin Driscoll 8 8 2 8 5 5 9 45
8th CFJ 1411 Scott Buckstaff Daniel Ron 5 3 6 10 DNF 8 8 6 46
9th CFJ (blank) Emily Bohl Kristen Stipanov 6 7 9 4 7 9 8 50
C 420 Fleet
Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st C 420 5393 Kieran Chung Ryan Davidson 4 1 3 1 1 10
2nd C 420 9568 Jack Jorgensen Samantha Gebb 1 2 1 3 3 10
3rd C 420 5825 Graham Landy Colin Murphy 2 5 2 5 2 16
4th C 420 5934 Kate Rakelly Colleen Hackett 5 6 4 4 4 23
5th C 420 9005 Melany Johnson Mackenzie Ann Needham 6 8 6 2 8 30
6th C 420 618 Ian Robinson Emily Johnson 8 4 8 8 5 33
7th C 420 5 Dylan Ale Rinchen Harrison 9 9 5 6 6 35
8th C 420 2076 Reid Bergsund Kate Gaumond 7 7 7 7 7 35
9th C 420 5037 Adam Pokras Nikki Obel 3 3 10 12 DNC 12 DNC 40
10th C 420 5899 William Holz Elizabeth Guynn 10 10 9 10 12 DNC 51
11th C 420 1111 Claudia Taselaar Julia Rew 11 11 12 DNF 10 9 53
I 420 Fleet
Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st I 420 53656 Georgie Ryan Haley Kirk 1 2 1 4 8
2nd I 420 53655 Judge Ryan Willie McBride 2 3 2 1 8
3rd I 420 KOR Morgan Kiss Katia DaSilva 3 1 6 3 13
4th I 420 53718 Sara Williams Annie Schmidt 8 6 4 2 20
5th I 420 53440 Marlena Fauer Christina Lewis 5 4 5 8 22
6th I 420 53439 Ian Liberty Alex Whipple 4 5 9 6 24
7th I 420 51526 Shone Bowman Caitlin Beavers 7 9 3 7 26
8th I 420 GBR Amanda Taselaar Carly Shevitz 6 7 10 5 28
9th I 420 SUI Korbin Kirk Jake LaDow 9 10 7 9 35
10th I 420 USA 1 Kevin Laube Chris Segerblom 10 8 8 10 36
Radial Fleet
Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st Radial 184445 Drew Shea 5 4 2 1 2 14
2nd Radial 194084 Dodge Rees 10 2 1 2 3 18
3rd Radial 195876 Mitchell Kiss 2 1 4 10 5 22
4th Radial 170817 Nevin Snow 8 7 5 3 6 29
5th Radial 188100 Sky Adams 4 6 8 4 9 31
6th Radial 195916 Carson Crain 1 3 6 9 17 DNC 36
7th Radial 195604 Matt Morris 7 10 3 11 7 38
8th Radial 187368 Conner Needham 9 5 16 8 1 39
9th Radial 190402 Annie Rossi 6 14 11 5 4 40
10th Radial 182848 Domenic Bove 3 13 7 6 13 42
11th Radial 166045 Jack Swikart 14 8 9 7 10 48
12th Radial 181119 Matt Hecht 13 9 10 14 8 54
13th Radial 177246 Chris Vilicich 12 12 14 13 14 65
14th Radial 192951 Reece Bernet 11 11 12 17 DNC 17 DNC 68
15th Radial 184714 Michael Grove 16 16 13 12 12 69
16th Radial 174270 Michael Madigan 15 15 15 15 11 71
Laser Fleet
Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st Laser 190374 John Wallace 1 1 3 1 3 9
2nd Laser 166958 EJ O’Mara 2 4 6 2 1 15
3rd Laser 172920 Oliver Toole 3 3 2 3 5 16
4th Laser 188149 Greg Martinez 6 5 1 4 2 18
5th Laser 187310 Olin Paine 4 2 4 6 6 22
6th Laser 190462 Kyle Swensen 7 7 8 5 4 31
7th Laser 173245 Philip Lozier 5 6 5 8 8 32
8th Laser 182870 Drake Jensen 8 8 7 7 7 37
Leave a Reply